White Petroleum Jelly,Vaseline BP98 is mainly used as Skin Care Products.
White Petroleum Jelly for cosmetics,Vaseline BP98
Product properties: White semitransparent ointment with greasy feeling, stringiness and adhesive capacity. Almost insoluble in water and ethanol(96%), soluble in chloroform, ethanol and petroleum naphtha( boiling point: 40C-60C).
Main use: Suitable to materials for preparing medical ointment and skin care ointment.
Product standard: BP98
+1 424 261 9776
+44 131 510 1388